Company Profile for A LIMITED

Important Information

A LIMITED is a Private Limited Company company has an active status with companies house. The company was incorporated on 28 January 2019 and is registered at 38 Springfield Road, Gillingham, England, ME7 1YJ. Based on the last confirmation statement filed on 27 January 2024 the company has 1 director(s) and the activities related to the SIC code Real estate agencies - 68310 & Private security activities - 80100.

Name Change
A LIMITED
Status Change
Active
Confirmation File Now

Last submitted on 31 January 2023

Next confirmation dated 31 January 2023

Due by 31 January 2023

Previous Names

A SECURITY LTD

Company No.
11790215

Private Limited Company

Incorporation
28 January 2019

Incorporated 5 year(s) and 4 month(s) ago

Classification Change

Real estate agencies - 68310
Private security activities - 80100

Accounts File Now

Last accounts submitted for period 31 January 2023

Accounts type was dormant

Next accounts dated 31 January 2023

Due by N/A

Active Officers

Dr Ammar Ashraf Sand Active
Appointed on: 28 January 2019 - Director - Security Officer British

Need help with Filing for A LIMITED?

Our team offers a range of accounting services to assist you. Please note that some of these services require an authentication code from Companies House. If you do not have this code, we can apply for it on your behalf, and it will be sent to your company's registered office address.




HMRC Registration Services

About ACCOTAX

ACCOTAX is a firm of Chartered Accountants in London, catering to numerousclients across the country. Should you be in search of a Chartered Accountant in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ or a qualified Bookkeeper in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ. Our team of Qualified Chartered Accountants & Tax advisors in Gillingham - ME7 1YJ can assist you with all your accounting andtax-related requirements. Our proactive & experienced team has helped several companies like A LIMITED, and serve many clients in the same sector. If you are looking for an chartered accountant for Real estate agencies - 68310 & Private security activities - 80100 , Get in touch with us.

Feeling Lost with Finances?
We're Here to Help!

Tax filings
0 +
Accounts filings
0 +
Reviews
0

Request A Callback

Call Now