Accountants for immigrants

Immigration Accountants London:

 

– Are you an entrepreneur who has recently moved or planning to move to the UK to start a business?
– Have you invested or planning to invest £200,000 into the UK?
– Are you planning to extend your Entrepreneur Visa?
– Are you planning to apply for an ILR?
– Are you looking for an accountant who has dealt with the Home Office in the past and have 100% success rate?

 

If your answer is YES to any of those questions, then you have come to the right place.

 

We are an experienced firm of London immigration accountants and have helped many entrepreneurs to achieve their dreams. We currently work with number of clients who are on entrepreneur visas, either they have invested £200,000 or £50,000 into a UK business. We deeply understand the requirements of the Home Office and closely work with entrepreneurs who are planning to settle into the UK in the future.

 

Home Office Accountants – 100% Success Rate

 

We are regulated by ICAEW, ACCA and AAT, and all these bodies’ documents are acceptable by the home office. We have dealt with the Home Office on numerous occasions, home office have attended meeting with our clients in our office and we have 100% success rate.

 

Clever Immigration Accountants:

 

We know the requirements of the home office and we know what sort documents they are looking for. So, if you’re looking for an experienced account who can deal with such matters then, we are just a call away from you.

 

 

We can help you to prepare the Management Accounts, Year End Accounts, Income certification letters, Payroll & RTI related documents required to support your application. You would probably need those documents to support your personal visa, Family Visa, Visa for your Staff or Client’s visit visa.

 

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Accountants

 

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa if you have access to £200,000 in investment funds and you can prove that the money is either:

 

• your own
• made available to you by other people (‘third parties’), such as a spouse, partner or investor
• in a joint account with your spouse or partner but only if they are not applying for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa

 

The funds must be held in the UK if you’re applying for leave to remain.

 

Simply pick up the phone, give us a call on 020 3442 1258 or 0800 644 1258 and speak to one of you our experts.

Let's Get Started